Home Samsung Official Samsung Service Centers in Nepal, Experience Stores & Repair Centers
Yasuda Ad

Official Samsung Service Centers in Nepal, Experience Stores & Repair Centers

samsung service center in nepal customer care nepal electronics
Lava International

Samsung Mobiles in Nepal is available to approximately 30 million people. It covers all 14 zones of the country and 77 Districts. IMS (Integrated Mobility Solutions Pvt. Ltd.) has been the authorized distributor of Samsung Mobiles in Nepal since 2001. It’s one of the company to have more than five authorized mobile service centers across different zones.

Also Read: Samsung Mobiles Price in Nepal

IMS has been providing excellent after-sales services. Samsung Mobile has all kinds of phones with different features as per your needs and even more. A wide range of economic or budget-friendly smartphones, as well as high-end smartphones, makes Samsung the leading brand. It has a market share of approx. 45-50% in the Nepalese smartphone industry. Today, we have the world’s most highly advanced and innovative mobile phones.

Also Read: Samsung LED TV Price in Nepal

Samsung IMS Smart cafe is where one can touch the product, play with the products, feel the performance then they can decide easily which model is suitable for them.

Samsung Experience Stores in Nepal

S.N. Address Location Contact No.
1 Pako Mobile Bazar, New Road Kathmandu 9802002613
2 Hanuman Center, Anarmani Birtamode 9802002605
3 Main Road, Maisthan Chowk Birgunj 9802002606
4 Traffic Chowk Butwal 9802002607
5 Tribhuban Chowk, Char Dobato Banepa 9802002608
6 Birendra Chowk, Itahari Biratnagar 9802002609
7 Tej Man Plaza, Pulchowk Narayanghat 9802002610
8 Dhumboji Chowk, Nepalgunj Nepalgunj 9802002611
9 Mahendra Path, Chhata Chowk Dharan 9802002622
10 PBS Sherpa Mall, Durbarmarg Kathmandu 9802002855
11 Hotel Royal Singi Arcade Kamaladi 9802002614
12 Besides Alka Hospital, Jawalakhel Lalitpur 9802002837
13 Mahendra Pool Pokhara 9802002616
14 New Road, Ghorahi,(Ganesh Hall) Dang 9802002617
15 People Plaza, Khichapokhari Kathmandu 9802002831
16 Dharan Road, Itahari Chowk Itahari 9802002612
17 Maharajgunj Chowk Kathmandu 9802002840
18 Near Pipalbot Chowk, Boudha Kathmandu 9802002844
19 Malika Bikas Bank, Nayabazar Dhangadi 9802002624
20 Central Complex, Chabahil Kathmandu 9802002623
21 Chipledhunga Pokhara 9802002602

Samsung Service Centers in Nepal (For Mobile / smartphones)

Branch Address Contact No
Nepalgunj Setu BK Chowk 9802002540
Dang Ramjanaki Tole,Ghorahi-15 9802002765
Butwal Traffic Chowk 71-543716
Pokhara 1st Floor OpenHouse Complex,Chipledhunga 61-541976
Narayanghat 2nd Floor,KL Mall, LionsChowk,Bharatpur 9802002799
Hetauda 3rd  Floor ,Narayani Mall 57-521715
Birgunj Maisthan Chowk 9802002997
Pako, Newroad 4th Floor, Tamrakar Complex,Newroad 01-4267259/014267258
Jawlakhel Opposite to ST’ Xavier’s School 9802002510
Kamaladi Hotel Royal Singhi Arcade 01-4428378/01-4441584
Gongabu 4th Floor,BG Mall 9802002463
Bhaktapur 2nd Floor,Bhaktapur Mobile Complex 9802003008
Itahari 4th Floor,Pathibhara Complex,Dharan Line 9802002528
Biratnagar Main Road 9802003038
Birtamode 2nd  Floor,Hanuman Complex 9802002848

Samsung Service Center in Nepal (For Consumer Electronics)

S.N. Address Contact Number(s)
1 Kathmandu 01-4222888/4260666
2 Itahari 025-581123/580493
3 Butwal 071-547872
4 Pokhara 061-537711
5 Janakpur 9844059766
6 Birgunj 9842021863
7 Narayangadh 056-571283
8 Dang 082-562590
9 Nepalgunj 081-526113
10 Dhangadhi 091-520807

Note: We have tried to accumulate the latest information and contact number of different Samsung service center in Nepal. If there are any suggestions and corrections or even updates please comment below we can make the article better.